Privacy terms

Who ordered via this website, accepts and examines the following mandatory information: data collected in the order, will be used only to provide the service and / or supply products purchased and comply with regulatory requirements, management, operational and accounting.
We inform you that, pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003 laying down rules for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, SILVERCRAB Nuria Port Morán, is the owner of the personal information provided by you or otherwise acquired during our activity.
For the treatment of personal data includes the collection, recording, organization, storage, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, diffusion, cancellation and distribution, or a combination of two or more of these operations.
The information you provide will be used for the following purposes:
- To provide the service and / or supply the products you have bought;
- In connection with legal requirements;
- In relation to contractual obligations, and pre-law, solely for purposes of administrative and accounting;
- To execute a transaction the user is carrying out;
- To comply with legal obligations;
- For reasons of operational, regulatory, tax and management.
Data will not be disclosed to other parties, except for the shipping company responsible for the delivery of goods, nor will it be released to third parties.
Will be collected the following data:
- First and last name
- Address of the user;
- Personal email address;
- Telephone number;
- Tax Code and VAT (only if requested invoice and in any case if company or freelancer).
The data requested are necessary and, in the absence of even one of them, you can not give effect to the provision of goods or the provision of the service, as we will not be able to fulfill the obligations of a contract, contractual, regulatory and tax issues.
The data will be processed using suitable tools to guarantee law security and confidentiality and can be performed using paper and / or automated tools to store, manage and transmit data themselves.
We also advise that Article. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 gives citizens the exercise of specific rights. In particular, the person concerned may obtain, from the existence or otherwise of their personal data and that such data be made available to him in an intelligible form. Applicants may alresì request to know the origin of the data and the rationale underlying the treatment, to obtain the erasure, or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as the updating, correction or, if there is interest, the integration of data and to oppose, for legitimate reasons to the treatment.
Further information regarding the handling and communication of personal data may be requested in writing at the office where he entertained the report, SILVERCRAB.